15 APPALOOSA AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 APPALOOSA AVENUE
Mblu
36/10 90/ / /
Acct#
2026
Owner
PAYSON, PATRICIA A
Assessment
$378,100
Appraisal
$378,100
PID
3543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$152,300$378,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$152,300$378,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYSON, PATRICIA A
Co-OwnerPAYSON, JONATHAN C
Address18 BIRCH LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 9759/2994
Sale Date02/29/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAYSON, PATRICIA A$10 9759/29944402/29/2024
PAYSON CHARLES T & PATRICIA A$0 3730/0192 10/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $331,268
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 224 0
UQS3/4 Story Unfin 576 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   4,232 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,300
Appraised Value$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$152,300$378,100
2023$225,800$152,300$378,100
2022$225,800$152,300$378,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,800$152,300$378,100
2023$225,800$152,300$378,100
2022$225,800$152,300$378,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps