13 MORGAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 MORGAN AVENUE
Mblu
36/10 98/ / /
Acct#
2085
Owner
KELLY JR, JOHN & MICHELLE
Assessment
$433,100
Appraisal
$433,100
PID
3551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$150,500$433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$150,500$433,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JR, JOHN & MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address13 MORGAN AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6124/0573
Sale Date06/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY JR, JOHN & MICHELLE$180,000 6124/05730006/30/1999
SHEA CHRISTINA E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $397,387
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 300 0
FGRGarage, Framed 768 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   5,259 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,600$150,500$433,100
2023$282,600$150,500$433,100
2022$282,600$150,500$433,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,600$150,500$433,100
2023$282,600$150,500$433,100
2022$282,600$150,500$433,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps