PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
21 LANE ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
21 LANE ROAD
Mblu
7/4 11/ / /
Acct#
7953
Owner
LANGEVIN 2009 FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$488,900
Appraisal
$488,900
PID
357
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
Owner of Record
Owner
LANGEVIN 2009 FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
LANGEVIN, RICHARD & PRISCILLA TRSTEES
Address
21 LANE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
8082/0933
Sale Date
04/30/2009
Instrument
1F
Sale Date
LANGEVIN 2009 FAMILY TRUST
$0
8082/0933
1F
04/30/2009
LANGEVIN, RICHARD & PRISCILLA
$0
6837/0948
1A
02/12/2003
LANGEVIN, RICHARD R
$0
6625/0152
1A
04/30/2002
LANGEVIN, RICHARD & PRISCELLA
$0
4564/0091
12/29/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,300
Replacement Cost:
$359,798
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$266,300
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,300
1,300
FEP
Porch, Encl, Finished
260
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
200
0
SFB
Fin, Raised, Bsmnt
700
0
UGR
Garage, Under
264
0
URB
Unf, Raised, Bsmnt
336
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
260
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
280
0
3,600
1,300
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
A/C
AIR CONDITION
600.00 S.F.
$900
1
GEN
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.06
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$158,600
Appraised Value
$158,600
Bldg #
PAV6
PAV DRVWAY LGE
1.00 UNITS
$1,500
1
FGR7
GARAGE W/APT
780.00 S.F.
$54,600
1
FCP
CARPORT
300.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
180.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
2023
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
2022
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
2023
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
2022
$330,300
$158,600
$488,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps