23 A&B LANE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 A&B LANE ROAD
Mblu
7/4 12/ / /
Acct#
7211
Owner
SGM REVOC TRUST OF 2024
Assessment
$565,100
Appraisal
$565,100
PID
358
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$157,700$565,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,400$157,700$565,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSGM REVOC TRUST OF 2024
Co-OwnerMORIN TRUSTEE, STEVEN G
Address23 A&B LANE ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9796/730
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SGM REVOC TRUST OF 2024$0 9796/7304408/22/2024
MORIN, STEVEN G$725,000 9724/8211308/28/2023
LANE ROAD REALTY TRST$0 8629/02311F12/16/2013
O'LOUGHLIN, JOHN L JR.$100,000 8181/06351S02/24/2010
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$308,900 7963/01421L03/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $447,168
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
FHSHalf Story, Finished 740 444
CANCanopy 37 0
FGRGarage, Framed 740 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 950 0
STPStoop 24 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 195 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   4,408 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION2573.00 S.F.$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,700
Appraised Value$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1500.00 S.F.$27,0001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,900$157,700$570,600
2023$332,300$157,700$490,000
2022$332,300$157,700$490,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,900$157,700$570,600
2023$332,300$157,700$490,000
2022$332,300$157,700$490,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps