16 BRANDY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 BRANDY LANE
Mblu
36/10 368/11 / /
Acct#
2629
Owner
WISE, RICHARD E. JR.
Assessment
$408,800
Appraisal
$408,800
PID
3596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$178,200$408,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$178,200$408,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, RICHARD E. JR.
Co-OwnerCONOLE, DEIRDRE M.
Address16 BRANDY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8098/0292
Sale Date06/05/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISE, RICHARD E. JR.$260,000 8098/02920006/05/2009
SAVANI WILLIAM A$0 5416/1215 03/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,154
Replacement Cost: $261,600
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
STPStoop 24 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,314 1,154

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,600$178,200$408,800
2023$230,600$178,200$408,800
2022$230,800$178,200$409,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,600$178,200$408,800
2023$230,600$178,200$408,800
2022$230,800$178,200$409,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps