98 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
36/10 370/1 / /
Acct#
4639
Owner
M & J LANDHOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$611,700
Appraisal
$611,700
PID
3608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,900$169,800$611,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,900$169,800$611,700

Owner of Record
OwnerM & J LANDHOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address9 LEDGE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9880/350
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
M & J LANDHOLDINGS LLC$0 9880/3503808/15/2025
CROTEAU, JASON & MARIANNE $0 9761/15794003/11/2024
M & J LANDHOLDINGS LLC$0 9119/23864010/15/2018
JASON A CROTEAU AND$0 9099/09754408/10/2018
CROTEAU, JASON A & MARIANNE$0 8653/25541F04/18/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,105
Replacement Cost: $447,809
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,789 1,789
FUSUpper Story, Finished 855 855
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CRLCrawl Space 684 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 119 0
SLBSlab 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 817 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,408 3,105

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,800
Appraised Value$169,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  2.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$169,800$611,700
2023$441,900$169,800$611,700
2022$439,200$169,800$609,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$441,900$169,800$611,700
2023$441,900$169,800$611,700
2022$439,200$169,800$609,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps