105 DUTTON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 DUTTON ROAD
Mblu
36/11 89/ / /
Acct#
7260
Owner
MACHADO, PAUL & RITA
Assessment
$385,600
Appraisal
$385,600
PID
3615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$150,900$385,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$150,900$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHADO, PAUL & RITA
Co-Owner
Address105 DUTTON ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8136/1592
Sale Date09/22/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACHADO, PAUL & RITA$269,000 8136/15920009/22/2009
ALDRICH, CHRISTOPHER$247,500 6409/07420005/01/2001
SOUCY BRIAN E & CAROL J$0 3033/0451 06/10/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $283,028
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
UGRGarage, Under 216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 55 0
   3,019 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,900
Appraised Value$150,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$150,900$385,600
2023$234,700$150,900$385,600
2022$234,700$150,900$385,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$150,900$385,600
2023$234,700$150,900$385,600
2022$234,700$150,900$385,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps