4 RENEE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 RENEE LANE
Mblu
37/10 4/3 / /
Acct#
1989
Owner
ROY FAMILY REVOC TRST
Assessment
$685,500
Appraisal
$685,500
PID
3631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,800$166,700$685,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,800$166,700$685,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROY FAMILY REVOC TRST
Co-OwnerROY, ROBERT & WENDY TRSTEES
Address4 RENEE LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8935/0885
Sale Date01/05/2017
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY FAMILY REVOC TRST$0 8935/08854401/05/2017
ROY ROBERT & WENDY$0 5188/1846 05/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,172
Replacement Cost: $576,354
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,461 1,461
FATAttic, Finished 768 154
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,557 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   6,381 3,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,700
Appraised Value$166,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  896.00 S.F$24,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  303.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,800$166,700$685,500
2023$518,800$166,700$685,500
2022$518,800$166,700$685,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,800$166,700$685,500
2023$518,800$166,700$685,500
2022$518,800$166,700$685,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps