960 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
960 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
7/4 18/ / /
Acct#
5147
Owner
IGNATOWICZ, JOHN W.
Assessment
$373,600
Appraisal
$373,600
PID
364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$142,400$373,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$142,400$373,600

Owner of Record
OwnerIGNATOWICZ, JOHN W.
Co-Owner
Address960 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7841/0139
Sale Date04/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IGNATOWICZ, JOHN W.$210,000 7841/01390004/30/2007
BRIGGS, EUGENE & GRACE$0 2274/0381 01/24/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $293,868
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   3,304 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,400
Appraised Value$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$142,400$373,600
2023$231,200$142,400$373,600
2022$231,200$142,400$373,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$142,400$373,600
2023$231,200$142,400$373,600
2022$231,200$142,400$373,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps