7 MCGRATH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MCGRATH ROAD
Mblu
38/1 76/3 / /
Acct#
7881
Owner
RANCOURT, STEVEN R & JOANNA E
Assessment
$728,100
Appraisal
$728,100
PID
3684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,400$169,700$728,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,400$169,700$728,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRANCOURT, STEVEN R & JOANNA E
Co-Owner
Address7 MCGRATH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8014/0913
Sale Date08/27/2008
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANCOURT, STEVEN R & JOANNA E$0 8014/09131A08/27/2008
RANCOURT, STEVEN & JOANNA$0 6779/23871A12/04/2002
RANCOURT, STEVEN + ROBERT$0 5916/10581A03/23/1998
RANCOURT STEVEN R$40,000 5614/10541003/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $576,354
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 101 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 364 0
   7,073 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$18,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,700
Appraised Value$169,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  840.00 S.F$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,400$169,700$728,100
2023$558,400$169,700$728,100
2022$558,400$169,700$728,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$558,400$169,700$728,100
2023$558,400$169,700$728,100
2022$558,400$169,700$728,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps