8 MCGRATH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MCGRATH ROAD
Mblu
38/1 108/ / /
Acct#
155
Owner
JOYAL RONALD F & KAREN J
Assessment
$644,800
Appraisal
$644,800
PID
3687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,700$161,100$644,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,700$161,100$644,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYAL RONALD F & KAREN J
Co-Owner
Address8 MCGRATH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3468/0800
Sale Date02/14/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYAL RONALD F & KAREN J$0 3468/0800 02/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,427
Replacement Cost: $580,302
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,819 1,819
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,446 1,446
FHSHalf Story, Finished 270 162
CANCanopy 34 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 789 0
FGRGarage, Framed 841 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,761 0
WDKDeck, Wood 861 0
   8,005 3,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,100
Appraised Value$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  90.00 S.F.$4001
PDKPOOL DECK  84.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,700$161,100$644,800
2023$483,700$161,100$644,800
2022$483,700$161,100$644,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,700$161,100$644,800
2023$483,700$161,100$644,800
2022$483,700$161,100$644,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps