243 SHERBURNE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
243 SHERBURNE ROAD
Mblu
38/1 109/ / /
Acct#
159
Owner
CEDAR CREST DEVELOPMENT
Assessment
$373,218
Appraisal
$582,800
PID
3691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$368,100$582,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,700$158,518$373,218

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR CREST DEVELOPMENT
Co-Owner
Address25 BUTTRICK ROAD UNIT A1
LONDONERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9914/724
Sale Date12/11/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CEDAR CREST DEVELOPMENT$255,000 9914/7240412/11/2025
ELEANOR BURTON REVOC TRST$0 8403/04491F03/06/2012
BURTON, ELEANOR$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $360,006
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,160 928
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 140 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 195 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,095 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,518
Appraised Value$368,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  2.00 UNITS$3001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$10,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$368,100$582,800
2023$214,900$368,100$583,000
2022$214,900$368,100$583,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,700$158,518$373,218
2023$214,900$158,498$373,398
2022$214,900$158,482$373,382

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps