6 APPLEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 APPLEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
38/1 127/4 / /
Acct#
7772
Owner
METILDI HOWES FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$671,400
Appraisal
$671,400
PID
3745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$175,500$671,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,900$175,500$671,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMETILDI HOWES FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER METILDI JENNIFER HOWES TRUSTEES
Address6 APPLEWOOD ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9139/572
Sale Date01/08/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METILDI HOWES FAMILY TRUST$0 9139/5724401/08/2019
METILDI, CHRISTOPHER$425,500 8698/09280010/09/2014
O'CONNELL, CHERYL TRUST$0 6695/20091A08/27/2002
O'CONNELL, CHERYL$0 6695/20061A08/27/2002
O'CONNELL ROBERT M & CHERYL A$0 4517/0238 11/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $572,191
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
CTHCath. Ceiling 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 988 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
STPStoop 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 532 0
   6,440 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,500
Appraised Value$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  612.00 S.F.$4,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  432.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,900$175,500$671,400
2023$494,200$175,500$669,700
2022$494,200$175,500$669,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,900$175,500$671,400
2023$494,200$175,500$669,700
2022$494,200$175,500$669,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps