10 LANE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 LANE ROAD
Mblu
7/4 30/ / /
Acct#
7462
Owner
SNYDER, JASON M.
Assessment
$475,300
Appraisal
$475,300
PID
376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$158,300$475,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,000$158,300$475,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, JASON M.
Co-Owner
Address10 LANE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7290/2455
Sale Date08/03/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNYDER, JASON M.$335,000 7290/24550008/03/2004
CINTRON, LIZ E$249,900 6514/27300010/31/2001
DUTTON SHIRLEY$0  /0 03/09/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $400,620
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSteel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,062 0
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,418 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,300
Appraised Value$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,000$158,300$475,300
2023$317,000$158,300$475,300
2022$317,000$158,300$475,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,000$158,300$475,300
2023$317,000$158,300$475,300
2022$317,000$158,300$475,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps