11 SLAVIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SLAVIN DRIVE
Mblu
38/1 136/10 / /
Acct#
818
Owner
MCCARTHY, KATHLEEN M.
Assessment
$463,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
3761
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$152,500$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$152,500$463,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY, KATHLEEN M.
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY, GERALD & KATHLEEN A
Address11 SLAVIN DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6150/1231
Sale Date08/30/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY, KATHLEEN M.$0 6150/12311A08/30/1999
MCCARTHY, KATHLEEN$185,000 6138/00740007/30/1999
MULLANEY, WILLIAM$0 6043/01991A12/24/1998
MCCARTHY KATHLEEN M$40,000 5440/11271006/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $352,303
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,114 0
UGRGarage, Under 644 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,856 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,500
Appraised Value$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,000$152,500$463,500
2023$311,800$152,500$464,300
2022$311,800$152,500$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,000$152,500$463,500
2023$311,800$152,500$464,300
2022$311,800$152,500$464,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps