280 SHERBURNE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 SHERBURNE ROAD
Mblu
38/1 154/ / /
Acct#
5734
Owner
DENNISON, WEBSTER F JR
Assessment
$506,900
Appraisal
$506,900
PID
3779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$164,300$506,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,600$164,300$506,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNISON, WEBSTER F JR
Co-OwnerDENNISON-NEAULT, PRISCILLA
Address280 SHERBURNE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5364/1754
Sale Date08/28/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENNISON, WEBSTER F JR$0 5364/1754 08/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $470,390
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,687 2,687
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
PTOPatio 369 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,836 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,230 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 10 0
   6,407 2,687

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
HTBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,300
Appraised Value$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL3GUNITE  720.00 S.F.$7,2001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$164,300$506,900
2023$342,600$164,300$506,900
2022$342,600$164,300$506,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,600$164,300$506,900
2023$342,600$164,300$506,900
2022$342,600$164,300$506,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps