222 SHERBURNE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 SHERBURNE ROAD
Mblu
38/1 158/1 / /
Acct#
4647
Owner
CHILDS JR, RAYMOND J & KIMBERLY
Assessment
$567,200
Appraisal
$567,200
PID
3784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$142,300$567,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$142,300$567,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILDS JR, RAYMOND J & KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address222 SHERBURNE ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9804/1446
Sale Date09/23/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHILDS JR, RAYMOND J & KIMBERLY$0 9804/14463809/23/2024
CHILDS, RAYMOND + SHEILA$0 5866/19611F10/28/1997
CHILDS RAYMOND J & SHEILA$35,000 5710/02070004/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $477,712
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,494 1,494
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
FATAttic, Finished 700 140
CTHCath. Ceiling 738 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
UGRGarage, Under 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 302 0
   5,798 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
JAC2JACUZZI LRG1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$142,300
Appraised Value$142,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,900$142,300$567,200
2023$425,100$142,300$567,400
2022$425,100$142,300$567,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$424,900$142,300$567,200
2023$425,100$142,300$567,400
2022$425,100$142,300$567,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps