PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 CAROL DRIVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
1 CAROL DRIVE
Mblu
39/1 20/ / /
Acct#
26
Owner
TRAVERS, PAMELA J
Assessment
$351,200
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
3787
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$193,300
$157,900
$351,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$193,300
$157,900
$351,200
Owner of Record
Owner
TRAVERS, PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address
1 CAROL DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$419,933
Certificate
Book & Page
9345/90
Sale Date
09/04/2020
Instrument
14
TRAVERS, PAMELA J
$419,933
9345/90
14
09/04/2020
MCNIFF, ANDREW & COREEN
$268,200
9040/0247
00
12/29/2017
RIGS, ANDRONIKE
$0
2124/0327
04/16/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,234
Replacement Cost:
$254,337
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$188,200
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,234
1,234
FCP
Carport
352
0
FEP
Porch, Encl, Finished
120
0
FGR
Garage, Framed
528
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
35
0
SFB
Fin, Raised, Bsmnt
576
0
URB
Unf, Raised, Bsmnt
576
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
144
0
3,565
1,234
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
BFX
EXTRA BATH FIXT
2.00 UNITS
$700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.01
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$157,900
Appraised Value
$157,900
Bldg #
PAV5
PAV DRVWAY AVG
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
PDK
POOL DECK
96.00 S.F.
$400
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
80.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,300
$157,900
$351,200
2023
$183,200
$157,900
$341,100
2022
$183,200
$157,900
$341,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,300
$157,900
$351,200
2023
$183,200
$157,900
$341,100
2022
$183,200
$157,900
$341,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps