160 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
39/1 27/ / /
Acct#
6107
Owner
SOARES FAMILY REVO LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$387,100
Appraisal
$387,100
PID
3794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$154,000$387,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,100$154,000$387,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES FAMILY REVO LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSOARES TRUSTEES, MARIO V & STEPHANIE C
Address160 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9292/865
Sale Date05/12/2020
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES FAMILY REVO LIVING TRUST$0 9292/8654405/12/2020
SOARES, MARIO V & STEPHANIE CAROLINE$0 8997/03324408/14/2017
SOARES, MARIO V$99,500 8558/0747 05/09/2013
FNMA$278,466 8507/29445112/21/2012
MARTIN, BRIAN & RHONDA$154,500 6196/05310012/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,117
Replacement Cost: $301,006
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 941
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   4,004 2,117

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION336.00 S.F.$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,000
Appraised Value$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$154,000$387,100
2023$198,600$154,000$352,600
2022$198,600$154,000$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$154,000$387,100
2023$198,600$154,000$352,600
2022$198,600$154,000$352,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps