176 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
39/1 28/ / /
Acct#
33
Owner
DESCOTEAUX DAVID & ANNETTE
Assessment
$536,200
Appraisal
$536,200
PID
3795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$145,500$536,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$145,500$536,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESCOTEAUX DAVID & ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address176 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2318/0291
Sale Date08/07/1973
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESCOTEAUX DAVID & ANNETTE$0 2318/0291 08/07/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,823
Replacement Cost: $461,619
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,887 1,887
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
CRLCrawl Space 611 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 520 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   5,218 2,823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$145,500
Appraised Value$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672.00 S.F.$20,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
WDKWOOD DECK  468.00 S.F$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,700$145,500$536,200
2023$390,700$145,500$536,200
2022$390,700$145,500$536,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$390,700$145,500$536,200
2023$390,700$145,500$536,200
2022$390,700$145,500$536,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps