49 SHERBURNE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 SHERBURNE ROAD
Mblu
39/1 53/ / /
Acct#
4782
Owner
SOARES, OSVALDO & JAIME LYN
Assessment
$634,700
Appraisal
$634,700
PID
3804
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$171,400$634,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$171,400$634,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES, OSVALDO & JAIME LYN
Co-Owner
Address49 SHERBURNE ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$749,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9689/2858
Sale Date03/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES, OSVALDO & JAIME LYN$749,933 9689/28580003/24/2023
BECKWITH, CHRISTINE L$0 9241/11413812/10/2019
BECKWITH, CHRISTINE L$365,000 8352/01360009/23/2011
GERNIGLIA, DAVID + LISA$159,900 5951/04490006/05/1998
K.L.N. CONSTRUCTION CO INC$0 5951/04480006/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,465
Replacement Cost: $496,122
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,489 1,489
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
CTHCath. Ceiling 570 0
FBMBasement, Finished 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 529 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 128 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 679 0
   5,443 2,465

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
A/CAIR CONDITION2442.00 S.F.$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,400
Appraised Value$171,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,300$171,400$634,700
2023$372,700$171,400$544,100
2022$372,700$171,400$544,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,300$171,400$634,700
2023$372,700$171,400$544,100
2022$372,700$171,400$544,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps