35 A,B,C MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 A,B,C MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
39/1 57/ / /
Acct#
105
Owner
ROBICHAUD, NICHOLAS
Assessment
$744,300
Appraisal
$744,300
PID
3808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,000$157,300$744,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,000$157,300$744,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROBICHAUD, NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address11 VILLAGE LANE

NORTH BILLERICA, MA 01826
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9254/220
Sale Date01/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBICHAUD, NICHOLAS$550,000 9254/2200001/17/2020
GILLIGAN, TIMOTHY$0 8793/10983909/28/2015
GILLIGAN, KAREN P. & TIMOTHY T.$0 7476/06951F06/07/2005
GILLIGAN, KAREN P.$450,000 7233/23770005/13/2004
WHITTAKER, BARBARA$0 6172/06991A10/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 5,764
Replacement Cost: $881,689
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:17
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,298 3,298
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,466 2,466
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 321 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,466 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,466 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   11,269 5,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$10,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION640.00 S.F.$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,300
Appraised Value$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,000$157,300$744,300
2023$585,700$157,300$743,000
2022$585,700$157,300$743,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,000$157,300$744,300
2023$585,700$157,300$743,000
2022$585,700$157,300$743,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps