9 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
39/1 60/ / /
Acct#
5050
Owner
NAKAMURA YOKO
Assessment
$387,600
Appraisal
$387,600
PID
3811
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$136,200$387,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$136,200$387,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNAKAMURA YOKO
Co-OwnerTHENG YITHSENG
Address9 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$579,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9630/2368
Sale Date06/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAKAMURA YOKO$579,933 9630/23680006/30/2022
KHAN, KHALIB$122,530 8423/08031S05/02/2012
FNMA$295,425 8368/14911L11/14/2011
KARLIS, ANDREW G & CHRISTINE J.$335,000 7856/17290006/01/2007
MARCHAND, PAUL + ROBIN$150,000 6072/01330003/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $314,735
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 610 0
   3,454 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$136,200
Appraised Value$136,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,400$136,200$387,600
2023$251,400$136,200$387,600
2022$251,400$136,200$387,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,400$136,200$387,600
2023$251,400$136,200$387,600
2022$251,400$136,200$387,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps