133 SHERBURNE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 SHERBURNE ROAD
Mblu
39/1 65/ / /
Acct#
8150
Owner
DOW, ERIC W
Assessment
$401,900
Appraisal
$401,900
PID
3823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$143,200$401,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,700$143,200$401,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDOW, ERIC W
Co-Owner
Address133 SHERBURNE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7020/2327
Sale Date08/05/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOW, ERIC W$0 7020/23271A08/05/2003
DOW ERIC W$0 5425/1477 04/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $362,798
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,442 1,442
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,062 850
FUSUpper Story, Finished 180 180
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
UGRGarage, Under 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 540 0
   4,666 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,200
Appraised Value$143,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$143,200$401,900
2023$259,100$143,200$402,300
2022$259,100$143,200$402,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$143,200$401,900
2023$259,100$143,200$402,300
2022$259,100$143,200$402,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps