900 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
900 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
7/4 40/ / /
Acct#
4500
Owner
FLOHR, JENNIFER BETH
Assessment
$438,300
Appraisal
$438,300
PID
386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$136,400$438,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,900$136,400$438,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOHR, JENNIFER BETH
Co-Owner
Address900 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9239/1574
Sale Date12/05/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLOHR, JENNIFER BETH$359,000 9239/15740012/05/2019
MCARTHUR, JOSEPH & JOHNNA$0 6312/14810011/03/2000
MCARTHUR, JOSEPH & JOHNNA$149,000 6122/13240006/28/1999
PETERSON, ROBERT + SHELLY$0 5898/09101A02/02/1998
SUNSET ROCK DEVELOPMENT CORP.$20,000 5693/08711E02/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $314,551
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 582
CTHCath. Ceiling 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,364 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$136,400
Appraised Value$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  23.00 UNITS$31,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,800$136,400$407,200
2023$270,800$136,400$407,200
2022$270,800$136,400$407,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,800$136,400$407,200
2023$270,800$136,400$407,200
2022$270,800$136,400$407,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps