5 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
39/1 158/6 / /
Acct#
3963
Owner
WAJDA FAMILY REVOC TRST
Assessment
$620,200
Appraisal
$620,200
PID
3873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$184,800$620,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$184,800$620,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAJDA FAMILY REVOC TRST
Co-OwnerWAJDA, KARL & SHARON TRSTEES
Address5 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8339/1990
Sale Date08/08/2011
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAJDA FAMILY REVOC TRST$0 8339/19901F08/08/2011
WAJDA, KARL & SHARON$0 6839/12881A02/14/2003
WAJDA SHARON G$65,000 5648/03711P08/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $482,992
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,260 1,260
FATAttic, Finished 1,260 252
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 224 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage, Under 700 0
   5,512 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  88.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,400$184,800$620,200
2023$436,100$184,800$620,900
2022$436,100$184,800$620,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,400$184,800$620,200
2023$436,100$184,800$620,900
2022$436,100$184,800$620,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps