8 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
39/1 158/9 / /
Acct#
4648
Owner
DAIGLE BARSAMIAN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$531,800
Appraisal
$531,800
PID
3876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$177,600$531,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$177,600$531,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGLE BARSAMIAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDAIGLE, MARK M, TRUSTEE
AddressBARSAMIAN, MARY E, TRUSTEE
8 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8733/0983
Sale Date03/09/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAIGLE BARSAMIAN FAMILY TRUST$0 8733/09831F03/09/2015
DAIGLE, MARK$0 5870/03811A11/05/1997
DAIGLE JEAN PAUL$4,000 5462/65191408/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $406,311
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 976 976
BASFirst Floor 962 962
CTHCath. Ceiling 338 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 160 0
FGRGarage, Framed 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,210 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$177,600
Appraised Value$177,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,200$177,600$531,800
2023$338,600$177,600$516,200
2022$338,600$177,600$516,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,200$177,600$531,800
2023$338,600$177,600$516,200
2022$338,600$177,600$516,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps