9 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
39/1 158/10 / /
Acct#
8710
Owner
MCGLYNN, EDWARD L & CECILIA C
Assessment
$658,600
Appraisal
$658,600
PID
3877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$182,400$658,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$182,400$658,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLYNN, EDWARD L & CECILIA C
Co-Owner
Address9 SCENIC VIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7669/1143
Sale Date05/02/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGLYNN, EDWARD L & CECILIA C$530,000 7669/11430005/02/2006
PARAGON RELOCATION RESOURCES$530,000 7669/11401R05/02/2006
BEISSWENGER, KEVIN & CHRISTINE$525,000 7444/04900004/18/2005
COLLINS, SEAN & KRISTI$425,000 6967/10520006/23/2003
PINE VIEW DEVELOPMENT, LLC$160,000 6733/17550010/11/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $525,750
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,324 1,324
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 804 0
UGRGarage, Under 640 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,552 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$182,400
Appraised Value$182,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
PDKPOOL DECK  400.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,200$182,400$658,600
2023$477,200$182,400$659,600
2022$477,200$182,400$659,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,200$182,400$658,600
2023$477,200$182,400$659,600
2022$477,200$182,400$659,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps