40 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 43/ / /
Acct#
5151
Owner
COLEMAN, KURTIS H
Assessment
$408,800
Appraisal
$408,800
PID
389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$158,300$408,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,500$158,300$408,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, KURTIS H
Co-OwnerLAFERRIERE, GWYN
Address40 MT. VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4152/0055
Sale Date05/19/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN, KURTIS H$0 4152/0055 05/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $329,814
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 79 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 748 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 450 0
   3,681 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,300
Appraised Value$158,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  174.00 S.F.$4,6001
PDKPOOL DECK  540.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,500$158,300$408,800
2023$250,500$158,300$408,800
2022$250,500$158,300$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,500$158,300$408,800
2023$250,500$158,300$408,800
2022$250,500$158,300$408,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps