9 NOELA AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 NOELA AVENUE
Mblu
40/6 185/ / /
Acct#
7817
Owner
DEMARCO REVOCABLE TRUST, DAVID J
Assessment
$689,783
Appraisal
$724,100
PID
3918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$184,200$724,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$149,883$689,783

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMARCO REVOCABLE TRUST, DAVID J
Co-OwnerDEMARCO TRUSTEE, DAVID J
Address9 NOELA AVENUE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9684/2324
Sale Date02/23/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMARCO REVOCABLE TRUST, DAVID J$0 9684/23244402/23/2023
DEMARCO, DAVID J$355,000 8500/22980012/04/2012
SCHOFIELD DANA R & M ELLEN$356,533 7600/16030012/14/2005
BREAULT, JARED & AMY $300,000 6728/22020010/07/2002
ROBIN ROAD, LLC$0 6234/04421B04/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,209
Replacement Cost: $565,180
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,693 1,693
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
CTHCath. Ceiling 80 0
FGRGarage, Framed 807 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
SLBSlab 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 956 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   6,024 3,209

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$149,883
Appraised Value$184,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,900$184,200$724,100
2023$536,300$184,200$720,500
2022$536,300$184,200$720,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,900$149,883$689,783
2023$536,300$149,883$686,183
2022$536,300$149,883$686,183

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps