32 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 47/ / /
Acct#
4824
Owner
LAMBERT, BRIAN + NANCY
Assessment
$429,500
Appraisal
$429,500
PID
392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$167,200$429,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,300$167,200$429,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, BRIAN + NANCY
Co-Owner
Address32 MT. VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6014/0041
Sale Date10/28/1998
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBERT, BRIAN + NANCY$125,000 6014/00411S10/28/1998
FED HOME LOAN MORT CORP$0 5991/18921B09/08/1998
KNUSTON MORTGAGE CORP.$120,000 5890/11361L01/09/1998
CHEN THOMAS$0 3345/0132 07/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,867
Replacement Cost: $329,070
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
   3,604 1,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$167,200
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,300$167,200$429,500
2023$262,300$167,200$429,500
2022$262,300$167,200$429,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,300$167,200$429,500
2023$262,300$167,200$429,500
2022$262,300$167,200$429,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps