30 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 48/ / /
Acct#
7657
Owner
BERUBE, LEONARD A
Assessment
$459,100
Appraisal
$459,100
PID
393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$160,500$459,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$160,500$459,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERUBE, LEONARD A
Co-OwnerDAMBOISE, KAREN L
Address30 MT. VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6633/2227
Sale Date05/15/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERUBE, LEONARD A$242,000 6633/22270005/15/2002
MORSE BRIAN D & DEBRA J C$0 5095/0978 03/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $358,379
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FGRGarage, Framed 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 338 0
   4,018 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,500
Appraised Value$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  312.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,800$160,500$459,300
2023$298,800$160,500$459,300
2022$298,800$160,500$459,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,800$160,500$459,300
2023$298,800$160,500$459,300
2022$298,800$160,500$459,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps