185 MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 MARSH ROAD
Mblu
40/6 188/ / /
Acct#
1528
Owner
PAQUETTE, ALAN J
Assessment
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
3940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$166,600$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$166,600$361,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUETTE, ALAN J
Co-Owner
Address185 MARSH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9332/2972
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAQUETTE, ALAN J$0 9332/29723808/12/2020
PAQUETTE, ALAN J & DAVID A$255,000 9050/03960002/15/2018
CHONG, PAMELA A. & SWEE FAH$281,000 7512/23800007/29/2005
BOUCHARD, ALBERT$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,074
Replacement Cost: $268,444
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FBMBasement, Finished 690 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 60 0
UGRGarage, Under 324 0
   2,232 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,600
Appraised Value$166,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$166,600$361,500
2023$194,900$166,600$361,500
2022$194,900$166,600$361,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$166,600$361,500
2023$194,900$166,600$361,500
2022$194,900$166,600$361,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps