16 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
Mblu
41/6 139/ / /
Acct#
1486
Owner
196 MEETING HOUSE ROAD LLC
Assessment
$1,379,700
Appraisal
$1,379,700
PID
3974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,300$464,400$1,379,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$915,300$464,400$1,379,700

Owner of Record
Owner196 MEETING HOUSE ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8147/2382
Sale Date10/29/2009
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
196 MEETING HOUSE ROAD LLC$600,000 8147/23821T10/29/2009
GOODRIDGE DIANE$0 3183/0114 07/10/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 18,536
Replacement Cost: $1,153,181
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$899,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehousing
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseIND BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:4022
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,536 18,536
CANCanopy 3,528 0
UGRGarage, Under 3,120 0
   25,184 18,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LFT1LIFT-LIGHT1.00 UNITS$2,1001
A/CAIR CONDITION4740.00 S.F.$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4022
DescriptionIND BLDG  
ZoneI
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$464,400
Appraised Value$464,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  1428.00 S.F.$9001
CPV2COMM PAV CONC  4168.00 S.F.$3,6001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  3.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$915,300$464,400$1,379,700
2023$915,300$464,400$1,379,700
2022$931,000$464,400$1,395,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$915,300$464,400$1,379,700
2023$915,300$464,400$1,379,700
2022$931,000$464,400$1,395,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps