24 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
Mblu
41/6 141/ / /
Acct#
8047
Owner
196 MEETING HOUSE RD LLC
Assessment
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
3976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$131,800$451,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$131,800$451,300

Owner of Record
Owner196 MEETING HOUSE RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 PULPIT ROCK RD
SUITE 1
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8968/1532
Sale Date05/17/2017
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
196 MEETING HOUSE RD LLC$280,000 8968/15322405/17/2017
TOUPIN, LISA M & MICHAEL W$0 8928/20173812/16/2016
JAT REALTY TRUST$0 6934/09731A05/21/2003
TOUPIN JUDITH A$0 3126/0515 02/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $416,968
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 950 950
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 50 0
FGRGarage, Framed 950 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   4,678 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$14,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneI
Neighborhood0045
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$131,800
Appraised Value$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,500$131,800$451,300
2023$319,500$131,800$451,300
2022$297,600$131,800$429,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,500$131,800$451,300
2023$319,500$131,800$451,300
2022$297,600$131,800$429,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps