PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
40 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 PULPIT ROCK ROAD
Mblu
41/6 143/ / /
Acct#
1490
Owner
SAINT CASIMIR'S
Assessment
$1,044,800
Appraisal
$1,044,800
PID
3978
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$6,700
$1,038,100
$1,044,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$6,700
$1,038,100
$1,044,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SAINT CASIMIR'S
Co-Owner
Address
258 LAKEVIEW AVENUE
LOWELL, MA 01850
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0703/0392
Sale Date
10/12/1912
SAINT CASIMIR'S
$0
0703/0392
10/12/1912
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
906V
Description
CHURCH 00
Zone
I
Neighborhood
5500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
50
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$1,038,100
Appraised Value
$1,038,100
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
800.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
144.00 S.F.
$600
1
FN2
FENCE-5' CHAIN
840.00 L.F.
$2,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$6,700
$1,038,100
$1,044,800
2023
$6,700
$1,038,100
$1,044,800
2022
$9,200
$1,038,100
$1,047,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$6,700
$1,038,100
$1,044,800
2023
$6,700
$1,038,100
$1,044,800
2022
$9,200
$1,038,100
$1,047,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps