99 CURRIER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 CURRIER ROAD
Mblu
41/10 189/ / /
Acct#
5053
Owner
ANDRADE, NELSON & DOROTHY C
Assessment
$417,800
Appraisal
$417,800
PID
3993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$153,900$417,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$153,900$417,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE, NELSON & DOROTHY C
Co-Owner
Address99 CURRIER ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9537/2155
Sale Date10/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE, NELSON & DOROTHY C$520,000 9537/21550010/08/2021
ROMANO, JOHN A$194,000 8584/29821T07/19/2013
RESENDES, JOSE + ELENA$141,000 6080/18530003/26/1999
NORKIEWICZ, ROBERT + JANINE$0 6035/06961A12/09/1998
NORKIEWICZ ROBERT S & JANINE M$0 4798/0276 06/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,877
Replacement Cost: $344,039
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,877 1,877
CTHCath. Ceiling 324 0
FGRGarage, Framed 352 0
FSTUtility, Finished 140 0
SLBSlab 993 0
WDKDeck, Wood 412 0
   4,098 1,877

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,900
Appraised Value$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,900$153,900$417,800
2023$263,900$153,900$417,800
2022$264,200$153,900$418,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,900$153,900$417,800
2023$263,900$153,900$417,800
2022$264,200$153,900$418,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps