10 BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
41/10 246/ / /
Acct#
7740
Owner
MZL REALTY, LLC
Assessment
$2,807,900
Appraisal
$2,807,900
PID
4006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,394,100$413,800$2,807,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,394,100$413,800$2,807,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMZL REALTY, LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 BRIDGE ST UNIT #1
PELHAM, NH 03076-
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6680/1192
Sale Date08/01/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MZL REALTY, LLC$0 6680/11920008/01/2002
MCGOVERN JOHN P$150,000 5504/01561012/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 17,456
Replacement Cost: $2,412,269
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shop Center LO
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy9.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSHOPNGMALL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,546 11,546
AOFOffice, (Average) 4,020 4,020
FHSHalf Story, Finished 3,150 1,890
CTHCath. Ceiling 448 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,534 0
SLBSlab 10,742 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 3,124 0
   34,564 17,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY1728.00 S.F.$24,9001
CLR1COOLER682.00 S.F.$13,1001
CLR1COOLER48.00 S.F.$9001
A/CAIR CONDITION1746.00 S.F.$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3230
DescriptionSHOPNGMALL  
ZoneI
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$413,800
Appraised Value$413,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK23000-10000 GAL  6000.00 GALS$2,6001
TNK3GT-10,000  12000.00 GALS$3,3001
PMP4DOUBLE HOSE  3.00 UNITS$5,0001
LT11W/TRIPLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$2,2001
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  28475.00 S.F.$17,1001
CPV2COMM PAV CONC  384.00 S.F.$3001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$4001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,394,100$413,800$2,807,900
2023$2,394,100$413,800$2,807,900
2022$2,390,000$413,800$2,803,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,394,100$413,800$2,807,900
2023$2,394,100$413,800$2,807,900
2022$2,390,000$413,800$2,803,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps