14 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
41/10 253/ / /
Acct#
2329
Owner
GUILLEMETTE ESTER A
Assessment
$262,600
Appraisal
$262,600
PID
4013
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$111,600$262,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,000$111,600$262,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGUILLEMETTE ESTER A
Co-OwnerLYONS, CHERYL
Address14 JERICHO ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5061/0073
Sale Date11/28/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUILLEMETTE ESTER A$0 5061/0073 11/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $250,269
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 680
FGRGarage, Framed 414 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   3,595 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneI
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$111,600
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$111,600$262,600
2023$151,000$111,600$262,600
2022$151,000$111,600$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$111,600$262,600
2023$151,000$111,600$262,600
2022$151,000$111,600$262,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps