3 MCLAIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MCLAIN DRIVE
Mblu
41/10 298/ / /
Acct#
5763
Owner
POOL, AMANDA MELLO
Assessment
$411,300
Appraisal
$411,300
PID
4059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$144,400$411,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$144,400$411,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOL, AMANDA MELLO
Co-Owner
Address3 MCLAIN DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9748/2800
Sale Date12/21/2023
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POOL, AMANDA MELLO $405,000 9748/28003912/21/2023
MONTERO, LEONEL & CARMEN L$313,000 8823/28780001/20/2016
CLARK, BRIAN R & LINDA R$0 3020/0464 05/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $352,962
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
CTHCath. Ceiling 396 0
FBMBasement, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,620 0
   4,588 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,400
Appraised Value$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$144,400$411,300
2023$266,900$144,400$411,300
2022$266,900$144,400$411,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,900$144,400$411,300
2023$266,900$144,400$411,300
2022$266,900$144,400$411,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps