22 MONTICELLO DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 MONTICELLO DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 61/ / /
Acct#
893
Owner
PILCHER, DAVID J.
Assessment
$422,100
Appraisal
$422,100
PID
406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$161,800$422,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$161,800$422,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPILCHER, DAVID J.
Co-Owner
Address22 MONTICELLO DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$263,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8123/1428
Sale Date08/10/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILCHER, DAVID J.$263,000 8123/14280008/10/2009
FULFORD, ROBERT$227,000 7905/06321S09/28/2007
US BANK NAT'L ASSOC AS TRUSTEE$305,133 7807/09231L02/13/2007
FRIZZELL, DAGMAR A$0 5369/0276 09/15/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $344,353
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,726 1,726
CRLCrawl Space 540 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,018 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,692 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
A/CAIR CONDITION636.00 S.F.$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$6001
PDKPOOL DECK  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$161,800$422,300
2023$260,500$161,800$422,300
2022$260,500$161,800$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$161,800$422,300
2023$260,500$161,800$422,300
2022$260,500$161,800$422,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps