87 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
87 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
42/10 22/ / /
Acct#
3522
Owner
MITCHELL, EMILY
Assessment
$313,800
Appraisal
$313,800
PID
4082
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$152,600$313,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,200$152,600$313,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, EMILY
Co-Owner
Address87 JERICHO ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9182/1332
Sale Date06/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL, EMILY $300,000 9182/13320006/27/2019
DIAZ, MEGAN E$200,000 8475/20680009/27/2012
MACAULAY MICHELLE M & ROBERT G$51,800 5489/15151311/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $237,641
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
TQSThree Quarter Story 875 700
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,873 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,600
Appraised Value$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PDKPOOL DECK  289.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$152,600$313,800
2023$161,200$152,600$313,800
2022$161,000$152,600$313,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,200$152,600$313,800
2023$161,200$152,600$313,800
2022$161,000$152,600$313,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps