35 HILLCREST LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 HILLCREST LANE
Mblu
42/10 30/ / /
Acct#
5766
Owner
BRUNELLE, JOHN
Assessment
$280,900
Appraisal
$280,900
PID
4090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$150,500$280,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$150,500$280,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNELLE, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address35 HILLCREST LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5603/1021
Sale Date01/10/1995
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNELLE, JOHN$0 5603/10211401/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $196,612
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 816 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,592 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$150,500$280,900
2023$130,400$150,500$280,900
2022$130,400$150,500$280,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$150,500$280,900
2023$130,400$150,500$280,900
2022$130,400$150,500$280,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps