38 HILLCREST LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 HILLCREST LANE
Mblu
42/10 134/ / /
Acct#
2119
Owner
SHANAHAN, PAUL M. REV TRUST 50%
Assessment
$396,900
Appraisal
$396,900
PID
4105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$150,500$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$150,500$396,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANAHAN, PAUL M. REV TRUST 50%
Co-OwnerSHANAHAN, DONNA M. REV TRUST 50%
Address38 HILLCREST LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$2,666
Certificate
Book & Page 7634/0449
Sale Date02/27/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHANAHAN, PAUL M. REV TRUST 50%$2,666 7634/04491A02/27/2006
SHANAHAN, PAUL & DONNA$0 2197/0307 03/03/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $317,051
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,936 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$150,500$396,900
2023$246,400$150,500$396,900
2022$243,400$150,500$393,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,400$150,500$396,900
2023$246,400$150,500$396,900
2022$243,400$150,500$393,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps