42 HILLCREST LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 HILLCREST LANE
Mblu
42/10 136/ / /
Acct#
2121
Owner
FOLEY IRREV TRST, M&P
Assessment
$315,100
Appraisal
$315,100
PID
4107
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$150,500$315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$150,500$315,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY IRREV TRST, M&P
Co-OwnerFOLEY, MARILYN & PETER LIFE ESTTE
Address42 HILLCREST LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8912/1922
Sale Date10/28/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY IRREV TRST, M&P $0 8912/19224410/28/2016
FOLEY MARILYN & PETER$0 2981/04324401/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $227,173
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 816 326
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,928 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$8001
FCPCARPORT  420.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$150,500$315,100
2023$164,600$150,500$315,100
2022$163,800$150,500$314,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,600$150,500$315,100
2023$164,600$150,500$315,100
2022$163,800$150,500$314,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps