44 HILLCREST LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 HILLCREST LANE
Mblu
42/10 137/ / /
Acct#
5769
Owner
ADAMSKY, EDWARD H & MADELYN L
Assessment
$332,000
Appraisal
$332,000
PID
4108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$150,300$332,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$150,300$332,000

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMSKY, EDWARD H & MADELYN L
Co-Owner
Address44 HILLCREST LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3722/0218
Sale Date10/16/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMSKY, EDWARD H & MADELYN L$0 3722/0218 10/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $253,549
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,832 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION288.00 S.F.$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$150,300$332,000
2023$181,700$150,300$332,000
2022$181,100$150,300$331,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,700$150,300$332,000
2023$181,700$150,300$332,000
2022$181,100$150,300$331,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps