21 MT. VERNON DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 MT. VERNON DRIVE
Mblu
7/4 66/ / /
Acct#
5157
Owner
CLOGSTON, R. KENNETH & DARLENE A
Assessment
$396,100
Appraisal
$396,100
PID
411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$158,500$396,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$158,500$396,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOGSTON, R. KENNETH & DARLENE A
Co-Owner
Address21 MT VERNON DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9533/1646
Sale Date09/29/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOGSTON, R. KENNETH & DARLENE A$0 9533/16463809/29/2021
CLOGSTON, R. KENNETH & DARLENE A$0 6581/28341A02/13/2002
CLOGSTON, KENNETH$118,000 5767/14900011/13/1996
ABDOLLAH SHAMS$0 3936/0009 01/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $291,217
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FGRGarage, Framed 336 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 938 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 204 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   2,980 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,500
Appraised Value$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,600$158,500$396,100
2023$237,600$158,500$396,100
2022$237,600$158,500$396,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,600$158,500$396,100
2023$237,600$158,500$396,100
2022$237,600$158,500$396,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps