25 MELODY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 MELODY LANE
Mblu
42/10 139/ / /
Acct#
4655
Owner
SAWYER, JENNIFER
Assessment
$427,300
Appraisal
$427,300
PID
4110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$150,500$427,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$150,500$427,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER, JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address25 MELODY LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8162/2002
Sale Date12/16/2009
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAWYER, JENNIFER$0 8162/20021F12/16/2009
GUSTAVSEN, JENNIFER SAWYER$0 8151/04861F11/09/2009
GUSTAVSEN, DEREK + JENNIFER$124,900 5860/17530010/07/1997
STOLAR THOMAS & DEBORAH$0 2804/0344 11/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,077
Replacement Cost: $385,676
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FUSUpper Story, Finished 224 224
CTHCath. Ceiling 160 0
FBMBasement, Finished 182 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 346 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 267 0
   4,047 2,077

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,800$150,500$427,300
2023$276,800$150,500$427,300
2022$275,200$150,500$425,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,800$150,500$427,300
2023$276,800$150,500$427,300
2022$275,200$150,500$425,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps