21 MELODY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 MELODY LANE
Mblu
42/10 141/ / /
Acct#
5770
Owner
MOSCA, SHELLY
Assessment
$391,800
Appraisal
$391,800
PID
4112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$150,500$391,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$150,500$391,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCA, SHELLY
Co-Owner
Address21 MELODY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9476/2626
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOSCA, SHELLY$440,000 9476/26260006/01/2021
BARNES, KEITH A$0 5393/0253 12/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,225
Replacement Cost: $319,688
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,225 1,225
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 805 0
UGRGarage, Under 400 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 136 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   3,008 1,225

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
A/CAIR CONDITION603.00 S.F.$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,700$150,500$401,200
2023$250,700$150,500$401,200
2022$246,700$150,500$397,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,700$150,500$401,200
2023$250,700$150,500$401,200
2022$246,700$150,500$397,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps