22 MELODY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 MELODY LANE
Mblu
42/10 163/ / /
Acct#
5776
Owner
BARNABY FAMIY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$436,900
Appraisal
$436,900
PID
4135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$150,500$436,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$150,500$436,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNABY FAMIY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBARNABY TRUSTEES, BRIAN T & ANNETTE T
Address22 MELODY LANE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9702/411
Sale Date05/25/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNABY FAMIY REVOC TRUST$0 9702/4114405/25/2023
BARNABY, BRIAN T & ANNETTE T$0 2792/0400 09/19/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,657
Replacement Cost: $392,817
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
CTHCath. Ceiling 280 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,016 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   5,560 2,657

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  247.00 S.F.$6,5001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$150,500$436,900
2023$286,400$150,500$436,900
2022$285,400$150,500$435,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$150,500$436,900
2023$286,400$150,500$436,900
2022$285,400$150,500$435,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps